Startseite
  Archiv
  hêR Amz!nG fR!eNds
  tHê G!rL hêR$êLF
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt

http://myblog.de/sinjagoestexas

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





aaaalright, this week was absolutly crazy!! on tuesday everybody dressed up in a weird way, seemed like carneval, totally cool. after school i went to the auditorium to try out for the next play. on wednesday everybody had to dress formal, like high heels and dresses or church clothes..i mean, u didnt have to, u can just do it, but most of the students dressed up and im pissed off that i didnt make any pics >< however, rene told me that i made the callback for the play when we were in creative writing. i was so excited that i had to smile all day long. i stayed after school, together with trish who also made the callback. there were 60 people left and she only needed 40 for the whole play..so we had to read differnt parts together in different groups. thursday started and everybody wore "trikots" im too lazy to translate right now. aaand guess what: I MADE THE PLAY! yeahh, i mean, i only got a little little part, im an angel, but anyway, ive never been on stage before and i made the try out so i think thats pretty good! trish didnt make the play unfortunately but we both will try out for the next play again on friday everybody had those biiiig flowers for homecoming, i forgoy what they are called like but i dont have one cuz they sold them already at the vry first beginning of the school year, great that somebody told me -.- but i think shelly wants to make some for us but im not sure.. yeahh..i was really excited because of homecoming on saturday and that night we went to the homecoming football game. i love homecoming week and weekend!! the game was great we won against one of our greatest competitions Reagan High School *hehe, we are so good. we also saw whos hoemcoming prinse and princess for the seniros, the freshments and the juniors and of course we saw homecoming king and queen!!



 

this evening i tried to put on one of my pants and ehm..yeah..they dont fit me antmore xD soo yup, i guess i got a little bit more weight LOL but itll go away when i can do sports again and thats hopefully soon cuz tru out will be in 2 weeks probably and im not allowed to run at the moment just because of my freakin knee >< ohh and i also asked marlon if he wanted to go downtown with trishg, stefanie (trishs friend), dasha and me and he just smiled and said "sure" yuuii, thats gonna be great! im taking trisha out for breakfast on sunday but today is saturday and everything is stressful! i just took a shower, made me feet and my hands. trisha is already gone, buying some pants for darren, her friend and date for tonight. im waiting for dashas hostmum to pick me up then we go to a beauty saloon and get our hair done but ill also ask if they can do my makeup and stuff cuz im too stupid for that because i never wear this stuff so yeah, i dont wnna look like someone who..u know..doesnt have a clue how to put on make up. then well get ready, at three we start taking pictures, therefore we have to go to different houses because were going as a group and after that well go out for dinner. and then we finally go to the homecoming dance *juhuu im SO excited!! :D i dont have a date cuz i didnt wanna have one, i think its cooler to hang out with ur friends, for prom ill get a date i swear but now i just wanna have fun so wish me luck, see u later hugs n kisses

8.10.06 14:37
 



Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung